Team Stats

Batting and opponent statistics for D1 college baseball teams. Click any column header to sort.

276 teams
#Team GP AVG ▼OPS OBP SLG R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB
1Texas TechBig 1255.344.966.431.535475671151126644826837163
2Saint Mary'sWest Coast63.327.914.406.508453727159196841623140165
3Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley55.320.890.399.4914296091361553387205358145
4MercerSoCon59.3201.020.437.583533642126713050434149537
5GeorgiaSEC67.3181.043.431.612611730128517958334854372
6Mississippi StateSEC62.318.982.415.567546682136612951630051857
7California BaptistWestern Athletic59.316.901.397.50443967114278140224842786
8Arizona StateBig 1260.315.963.412.5515056671151411946827840371
9NevadaMountain West51.314.907.395.51238256412097336121935335
10Texas SouthernSouthwestern Athletic45.312.882.427.45535148868124432224631362
11GonzagaWest Coast54.312.874.387.48740659813756337621235737
12UNLVMountain West55.312.929.412.517470584115167942025146636
13Fairleigh DickinsonNortheast55.311.995.448.5475295951167107492350429162
14NebraskaBig Ten60.311.883.406.477444649127136540222848855
15Miami (OH)Mid-American55.309.972.448.5245235821161289484367457103
16LouisvilleACC57.309.932.418.5144886061111388448304458128
17UTSAAmerican58.308.921.428.492506604112167246032840773
18Charleston SouthernBig South53.308.864.428.43644955510263940128932788
19Le MoyneNortheast48.308.852.418.43438550283935333250329153
20UL MonroeSun Belt19.308.879.398.481134188387181247212364
21NC StateACC56.308.914.413.501457575103979421311361100
22Morehead StateOhio Valley55.308.907.396.511417586105168338523147398
23UtahBig 1251.307.883.398.485369543102106434620637847
24West VirginiaBig 1264.307.872.409.4634926791322058418339508126
25Air ForceMountain West55.307.897.407.4904785811271762424244445157
26Appalachian StateSun Belt54.307.870.412.458429568116144539225536653
27Arkansas-Pine BluffSouthwestern Athletic59.306.826.414.41244859895142838728532248
28Bethune-CookmanSouthwestern Athletic58.304.900.426.4744965711141856437302353128
29WagnerNortheast53.304.843.421.422441545105830400324336133
30PittsburghACC57.304.974.435.539489577961210945239743451
31Illinois StateMissouri Valley57.303.869.386.483369599118166834222440454
32Cal PolyBig West63.302.841.376.465407680157146137022242622
33ToledoMid-American61.302.859.407.452468622139105043325138992
34Texas A&MSEC57.301.984.420.5645055711161012146632247356
35PurdueBig Ten57.301.890.403.487436582121166940523242571
36Jacksonville StateConference USA63.300.864.403.4614626161271558416280433106
37CincinnatiBig 1260.299.896.402.4944436201001591410281560121
38DaytonAtlantic 1054.299.931.415.5164575591121191418271415131
39MarylandBig Ten56.299.932.421.51146456710969443935143077
40ManhattanMetro Atlantic51.299.854.394.460341525108115131224537860
41RiderMetro Atlantic53.298.846.390.456407571104165537124335654
42CharlotteAmerican56.298.854.395.45938757092106535325740147
43Kansas StateBig 1257.298.918.402.516462576135128742528445490
44Florida Gulf CoastAtlantic Sun58.298.838.387.4513676039866734224343048
45East CarolinaAmerican63.297.844.396.448449620115125941127236844
46East Tennessee StateSoCon53.297.883.397.486407538122116637525442347
47Missouri StateConference USA55.296.926.400.526447564118310542025445042
48WoffordSoCon56.296.896.421.4754355241132154397281366124
49Long IslandNortheast52.296.894.418.476459511991561402303358139
50SouthernSouthwestern Athletic52.296.828.413.4154125181012022368281378145
51AuburnSEC64.295.868.390.47744462810859041327449083
52Wake ForestACC60.295.915.407.50847358812089643832346776
53TexasSEC61.295.928.415.5134965981138105458383520115
54Southern IndianaOhio Valley58.294.789.390.39940257491132935122531071
55Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley54.293.851.404.447405534104164836827433379
56TarletonWestern Athletic59.293.863.391.4724265911172267396258460114
57High PointBig South57.293.874.394.480383561125117034827446374
58UCLABig Ten60.292.904.410.494476599106139444430442131
59UMBCAmerica East53.292.821.405.41639152810793334628332273
60OklahomaSEC66.291.879.390.4894696331141795439320576134
61North CarolinaACC69.291.885.410.475550672133208450537650965
62Wright StateHorizon55.291.854.385.469377560101236533923345286
63Wichita StateAmerican60.291.830.388.44242558410666239125543246
64George WashingtonAtlantic 1055.291.831.383.44835653211155532621737697
65Ball StateMid-American55.290.842.379.46339054794176635921340677
66Central MichiganMid-American53.290.856.393.463405535110156037524344396
67UCFBig 1255.289.817.377.43937955190115834223839749
68UABAmerican58.289.882.403.47943655893985393297392100
69Rhode IslandAtlantic 1057.289.837.383.454412587112136638325342963
70TroySun Belt71.289.880.398.482503693143149746633253158
71Dallas BaptistConference USA58.289.925.393.532471571105911944528648175
72LipscombAtlantic Sun55.289.791.377.414325539101163429722340373
73Little RockOhio Valley67.289.795.365.431395673131115936720838255
74Washington StateMountain West59.288.824.388.435392564129243736122547662
75Incarnate WordSouthland48.288.852.390.4623254726786730222836148
76Southeast Missouri StateOhio Valley57.288.844.401.4434055489966137828234457
77BYUBig 1256.287.864.374.490375566122178135121754347
78Western KentuckyConference USA57.287.838.395.443367549127154732727144393
79Southern MissSun Belt61.287.854.385.46940259110478637726745121
80Florida A&MSouthwestern Athletic52.287.823.394.42936750185124632326239038
81USC UpstateBig South64.287.850.395.45548663714287144032150683
82SamfordSoCon56.287.857.372.48534753793118532120344544
83San Diego StateMountain West60.286.822.374.448391589115166235924446887
84Cal State NorthridgeBig West53.286.849.369.480322519103147430116942443
85Western MichiganMid-American52.286.781.386.39533050482112929419535055
86South FloridaAmerican53.286.778.372.406345506106172431421131584
87StonehillNortheast49.286.801.401.4003574807663532024837763
88Kent StateMid-American57.285.852.399.4534315531031068385275474129
89KentuckySEC56.284.856.398.4583985301101462368230457130
90IndianaBig Ten54.284.841.391.4503605159256633026140644
91KansasBig 1263.284.898.391.5074756211191511245034054240
92St. John'sBig East56.283.848.399.44943854396136640129347994
93Prairie ViewSouthwestern Athletic50.283.792.382.41030845577133427320638687
94OregonBig Ten61.283.885.389.4964305901081110540727353865
95South AlabamaSun Belt57.283.818.380.438368530108125333523739846
96MonmouthCoastal53.283.854.397.457377484921360346243464112
97StanfordACC54.283.872.384.48836352611398433826542848
98YaleIvy League46.282.810.401.409350432981125301211334124
99Utah ValleyWestern Athletic54.282.867.389.4783705051091173337254446106
100RadfordBig South51.282.780.379.40132448398132730122334663
101Abilene ChristianWestern Athletic57.282.887.402.48540954310659238130255832
102Florida AtlanticAmerican56.282.779.380.3993265369373928824741175
103Florida StateACC59.282.850.382.468413558113107836827854262
104Indiana StateMissouri Valley57.282.845.382.463412565120147238725949878
105Old DominionSun Belt55.282.796.386.4103545109334432523143953
106ClemsonACC57.282.836.387.4493595359257233626441665
107RichmondAtlantic 1057.281.865.400.465389525113673368257471107
108Northern KentuckyHorizon55.281.851.403.44842752010946439429747684
109William & MaryCoastal53.281.803.368.435351507821953307200430154
110Western IllinoisOhio Valley53.281.799.384.4153335059084530624442254
111BryantAmerica East52.280.825.380.445344471971948298223386147
112SIU EdwardsvilleOhio Valley57.280.878.370.508401532861810436823642758
113NortheasternCoastal61.280.832.395.4374455661111162401321457212
114HofstraCoastal51.280.790.379.41133747588103830520636552
115ConnecticutBig East58.280.825.383.442390550116106136027746271
116AkronMid-American55.280.838.403.435369505102655328292416123
117Middle TennesseeConference USA57.280.830.373.45736553110947333424336554
118Southeastern LouisianaSouthland55.280.877.383.49440252199109336423043722
119Murray StateMissouri Valley60.280.814.384.430414553108115538626237893
120MinnesotaBig Ten53.280.892.398.4944084851111378379284391106
121WinthropBig South57.279.799.387.41238754710584734923536068
122FloridaSEC62.279.879.384.4954595831101110642728749649
123Alabama StateSouthwestern Athletic57.279.821.389.4323835279276134725746838
124Northern IllinoisMid-American55.279.845.396.449404532107166237629144480
125PacificWest Coast55.279.771.357.41432451811564129819738136
126CampbellCoastal58.279.890.398.4924555391141390415306454132
127Southern CaliforniaBig Ten66.278.858.379.479464609134159242729349260
128UNC GreensboroSoCon56.278.801.373.42833750792165030322746982
129FordhamAtlantic 1055.278.824.387.437372520119953330234409130
130MarshallSun Belt55.278.795.377.418346521105114531722434246
131NichollsSouthland51.278.786.366.4203164798194929720440956
132Grand CanyonMountain West51.278.805.364.441289484101105426718240946
133OmahaSummit47.278.795.372.42328245184164026821133248
134Oklahoma StateBig 1261.278.962.402.5605175761121115048835267050
135Virginia TechACC56.277.856.386.469366521112127533927550650
136North AlabamaAtlantic Sun59.277.852.386.4664075601099853832934389
137MissouriSEC60.277.881.367.514433567127711540623948339
138MaristMetro Atlantic55.277.762.385.37734650759143230627135199
139ColumbiaIvy League42.277.780.369.4112504028243523917228231
140UC Santa BarbaraBig West60.277.796.376.42037355710785534123845343
141Austin PeayAtlantic Sun55.277.823.379.4443805129996434225541689
142George MasonAtlantic 1056.277.773.380.393372514861235333256328153
143Stephen F. AustinSouthland56.277.771.376.39534551687153430326037485
144Western CarolinaSoCon59.276.849.380.46941454110278738325045446
145UMass LowellAmerica East52.276.742.362.3803174998882828519731070
146San DiegoWest Coast51.276.814.385.429318472100164327621646064
147GeorgetownBig East56.276.803.394.40937351585124633430544389
148UT Rio Grande ValleySouthland55.276.815.386.4293535189875932329446265
149VCUAtlantic 1063.276.831.387.444443578126106839127144199
150Louisiana TechConference USA58.276.823.381.442340528102116431727944131
151MilwaukeeHorizon60.275.821.379.4423995491201064365283519124
152VMISoCon55.275.854.406.4484044731001159354288435181
153The CitadelSoCon62.275.781.378.4034025481051242355247490141
154Boston CollegeACC60.275.811.387.4243965241091946360281437140
155DavidsonAtlantic 1053.274.830.398.43237449383155733827353962
156La SalleAtlantic 1055.274.868.400.468434513106127839131447598
157RutgersBig Ten56.274.789.359.43034451787116231420043447
158Oregon StateDI Independent59.274.806.384.42239154211755536027942752
159CreightonBig East57.274.803.379.4243615359795933225845381
160SienaMetro Atlantic50.274.762.379.3832914497943026425436049
161Texas StateSun Belt63.274.877.369.5084225811191411640126556956
162MerrimackMetro Atlantic56.273.804.386.41840952810535637030447371
163Illinois-ChicagoMissouri Valley57.273.831.381.4503565179887434025242239
164James MadisonSun Belt53.273.775.363.412297467891142273185408144
165Northern ColoradoSummit55.273.746.367.37931651478133228821245272
166TowsonCoastal54.272.810.385.42536547910195032026135778
167DukeACC57.272.840.375.465376500891479334248508152
168Central ArkansasAtlantic Sun57.272.798.362.43635851985176532222347079
169Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley59.272.782.367.41533553510895230421739490
170College of CharlestonCoastal56.272.760.359.401297508100104027620643878
171UNC AshevilleBig South55.272.766.381.3853404869673028926133380
172TCUBig 1254.272.838.391.44737147884106834428844572
173LibertyConference USA64.271.809.389.4204535771161657399322522106
174Sacramento StateWestern Athletic61.271.771.367.404388553116104535025250240
175CaliforniaACC55.271.792.346.44629350410157227117946648
176South Dakota StateSummit57.271.797.387.41038151699154535126544146
177OaklandHorizon55.270.765.362.403304495100114126821245165
178LamarSouthland61.270.750.368.3823395659974030928246168
179LouisianaSun Belt66.270.787.376.4114055841131455367274503116
180UNC WilmingtonCoastal58.269.787.379.4083655079265332727849890
181Michigan StateBig Ten56.269.784.355.429342513100106231920241540
182New OrleansSouthland54.269.802.375.4273415008266732224852061
183McNeeseSouthland57.269.793.363.43036053311376433722749264
184Houston ChristianSouthland53.269.770.368.4023324668844530321736338
185New HavenNortheast45.269.729.375.3542533976441822120829365
186BaylorBig 1256.269.814.379.43534649493166030225354195
187MiamiACC21.268.812.376.4361511894092013410116345
188Fresno StateMountain West53.268.770.363.40732548899104529123040658
189Kennesaw StateConference USA53.268.781.361.4203064779395328321748964
190MassachusettsMid-American47.267.796.376.4202894287195225822839582
191Coastal CarolinaSun Belt60.267.815.389.426418516105961381258523112
192Texas A&M-Corpus ChristiSouthland51.267.745.360.38529444970113524918539970
193Santa ClaraWest Coast54.267.770.356.414283478115183725818143656
194MichiganBig Ten58.267.767.371.3963295139684530025146451
195Georgia StateSun Belt57.267.753.362.39135250492163732123148790
196PennsylvaniaIvy League42.266.763.367.39626438182929239188327105
197HoustonBig 1255.266.795.373.4223054839985626325342479
198BinghamtonAmerica East53.266.786.381.4053664607594932827039543
199Stony BrookCoastal51.266.756.374.38231244775934277236354122
200Alabama A&MSouthwestern Athletic54.265.767.387.38031346082133127529138588
201Arkansas StateSun Belt53.265.825.367.4583484729897631420646557
202DelawareConference USA54.265.769.367.4023074767995028324342269
203Ole MissSEC64.265.851.383.46843255493111040833967949
204IllinoisBig Ten55.265.812.382.43037248998116133228241266
205VillanovaBig East49.265.756.365.39129343585103426421237791
206XavierBig East58.265.787.359.4283225289657329021451944
207NorthwesternBig Ten51.265.808.352.45630245610197028220543729
208BrownIvy League43.264.761.374.3872623806993024218332268
209Eastern KentuckyAtlantic Sun55.264.795.383.41233647687155030624338573
210WashingtonBig Ten57.264.802.365.43733050494206629626853971
211BelmontMissouri Valley55.264.778.346.43230048893156228818345148
212JacksonvilleAtlantic Sun55.263.748.367.3813214718183829822241949
213MemphisAmerican58.263.779.363.41636152385868326249518131
214StetsonAtlantic Sun55.263.740.369.3713014738363327622244894
215Ohio StateBig Ten55.262.836.372.464375479108137835124148562
216Eastern MichiganMid-American53.262.775.371.4043184769584929724542779
217St. BonaventureAtlantic 1050.262.770.363.4072944349384427020842269
218UT ArlingtonWestern Athletic50.262.738.356.3822634488863524519539341
219TennesseeSEC55.261.779.371.40734046278125231722345558
220North FloridaAtlantic Sun55.261.778.369.40932746410155129726146081
221PepperdineWest Coast54.260.724.335.3892504768874522716239928
222Mississippi Valley StateSouthwestern Athletic49.260.723.366.35724641561112421721345147
223Cal State FullertonBig West56.260.731.346.3852754939694124220049131
224IonaMetro Atlantic47.260.709.357.3522264157722220618933762
225CanisiusMetro Atlantic48.259.753.372.38127240965133425520238285
226Gardner-WebbBig South53.259.743.359.3842734629264024823136952
227MaineAmerica East56.259.781.353.4283344847777531822441364
228LehighPatriot46.258.745.373.3722513817062922821141729
229CSU BakersfieldBig West55.258.758.376.38234546599113430723947081
230UC IrvineBig West52.257.734.374.36028344781132425725347339
231AlabamaSEC63.256.806.373.433409524101108137929357787
232ArizonaBig 1253.256.738.340.39827046892154625120349734
233LindenwoodOhio Valley58.256.722.347.375313497911537278228422103
234ValparaisoMissouri Valley50.255.735.345.39025142093113623218840132
235CornellIvy League37.255.691.338.3531613184712414610630032
236AlbanyAmerica East48.255.697.350.3472424077092022020340452
237BucknellPatriot51.255.741.358.38328342384163226222043226
238Sacred HeartMetro Atlantic49.255.765.378.3872854027873926025544186
239NavyPatriot49.255.755.368.387278395691734251210352132
240LongwoodBig South61.254.772.372.400370510111955322306521146
241San FranciscoWest Coast58.254.741.360.38128248910674226624957139
242BradleyMissouri Valley56.254.746.372.37429045984541251227546101
243Holy CrossPatriot55.253.753.369.38433845797742296251468104
244ButlerBig East54.253.758.354.4043294506786230021552872
245LafayettePatriot45.253.767.357.4102453687174821918243670
246ArmyPatriot48.253.781.388.3933123897854228423935168
247North Carolina A&TCoastal52.252.695.339.3562704257392823418342059
248TulaneAmerican56.252.769.373.39634345011784132028039471
249Sam HoustonConference USA58.252.756.367.389334469851348287292546127
250Coppin StateNortheast48.252.764.387.37729837874152826425336039
251Alcorn StateSouthwestern Athletic51.252.709.375.33426539565101423221843195
252OhioMid-American54.252.744.358.38628344494941251224457102
253FairfieldMetro Atlantic54.251.783.367.416356455100563322279475100
254Saint Peter'sMetro Atlantic52.250.713.349.3642564317024122422649167
255Long Beach StateBig West52.250.703.359.3442374297182522621842336
256Florida InternationalConference USA54.250.799.372.4273524518987233525150223
257HawaiiBig West50.250.683.347.3362364097571721117738056
258Seton HallBig East46.249.689.351.33820436967171019119837461
259PresbyterianBig South56.245.699.327.37226344278124223817150148
260New Jersey TechAmerica East48.245.714.357.3572673956663423622238248
261Saint LouisAtlantic 1054.245.721.351.3702564318194024222744739
262UC San DiegoBig West55.243.783.379.40435044298115832628948537
263UC DavisBig West54.243.699.335.36425744487113724120045435
264Bowling GreenMid-American54.242.714.341.37326342778104423819348196
265PortlandWest Coast52.242.728.354.3742784057754526724344847
266ElonCoastal53.241.707.362.3452934208053125724842894
267PrincetonIvy League42.240.673.329.3442033345642718314735650
268HarvardIvy League37.239.706.337.3691903015673117314736433
269UC RiversideBig West52.236.663.312.3512364068273421513544237
270South CarolinaSEC57.235.731.325.40727644310386825519456025
271DartmouthIvy League40.235.668.350.3181673005181315516227771
272North Dakota StateSummit45.234.708.343.3652293416373821818747136
273Youngstown StateHorizon54.234.715.338.3772484119074922821652472
274Loyola MarymountWest Coast56.233.720.340.3802834168385425222862284
275Queens (NC)Atlantic Sun54.228.681.326.3552113908683819119051868
276EvansvilleMissouri Valley54.228.697.347.3502774028483824924554167